100% naturally derived O/W emulsifier, specifically designed to meet the need for natural cosmeceuticals. HLB independent, it provides effective performance and excellent electrolyte tolerance with both high and low polarity oils, producing a range of viscosities from pourable lotions through to high viscosity creams. May also be used as a co-emulsifier or as a wax to provide a thickening effect and is also suitable for use in baby care, sun care or medicated skin care applications. Recommended topical usage levels of 3-7.5%.
- Emulsifying wax
- White-Yellow Flakes
Would you like support from our in-house technical experts?